Difference between revisions of "IXTsource"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| Used internally | | Used internally | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | facility_name | + | | '''facility_name ''' || char || Source name eg. ISIS |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | frequency || real || Source frequency | + | | '''frequency '''|| real || Source frequency |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:40, 4 August 2008
Structure
The elements of the object are as follows:
| Field | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| base | IXTbase | Used internally |
| facility_name | char | Source name eg. ISIS |
| frequency | real | Source frequency |
F90 syntax
use IXMsource type(IXTsource):: source type(IXTstatus):: status
Operations
The following operations may be performed on this data type: